Today is December 07, 2021

Class Program

Home > Admissions > Class Program

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

NURSERY SENIOR– STO. NIÑO

Counted Minutes

Time

   Monday

   Tuesday

   Wednesday

   Thursday

       Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Meeting Time 1 (Gathering – Up)

60

7:15 – 8:15

Work Period 1 (Integration of CLE, Language, Reading (Eng. & Fil.)

15

8:15 – 8:30

Meeting Time 2 (Follow-Up of Work Period 1)

20

8:30 – 8:50

Supervised Recess

15

8:50 – 9:05

Storytelling / Nap Time

40

9:05 – 9:45

Work Period 2 (Integration of Math, MAPEH)

15

9:45 – 10:00

Wrap-Up / Dismissal

180

 

 

 

 

                        MRS. DAISY P. GENESE                                                                       PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                             Class Adviser                                                                                       School Principal

 

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

NURSERY JUNIOR – ST. PHILOMENA

Counted Minutes

Time

   Monday

   Tuesday

   Wednesday

   Thursday

       Friday

15

10:00 – 10:15

Meeting Time 1 (Gathering – Up)

60

10:15 – 11:15

Work Period 1 (Integration of CLE, Language, Reading (Eng. & Fil.)

15

11:15 – 11:30

Meeting Time 2 (Follow-Up of Work Period 1)

20

11:30 – 11:50

Supervised Recess

15

11:50 – 12:05

Storytelling / Nap Time

40

12:05 – 12:45

Work Period 2 (Integration of Math, MAPEH)

15

12:45 – 1:00

Wrap-Up / Dismissal

180

 

 

 

 

                        MRS. DAISY P. GENESE                                                                       PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                             Class Adviser                                                                                       School Principal

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

KINDERGARTEN – ST. GERTRUDE

Minutes

Time

   Monday

   Tuesday

   Wednesday

   Thursday

       Friday

15

11:00 – 11:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

15

11:15 – 11:30

CLE

30

11:30 – 12:00

Reading

15

12:00 – 12:15

Recess

30

12:15 – 12:45

Language

30

12:45 – 1:15

Math

30

1:15 – 1:45

Filipino

30

1:45 – 2:15

MAPEH

165

 

 

 

 

                        MRS. AINA B. CRISTOBAL                                                                            PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                   Class Adviser                                                                                            School Principal

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

KINDERGARTEN – ST. GABRIEL ARCHANGEL

 Minutes

Time

   Monday

   Tuesday

   Wednesday

   Thursday

       Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

15

7:15 – 7:30

CLE

30

7:30 – 8:00

Reading

30

8:00 – 8:30

Language

15

8:30 – 8:45

Recess

30

8:45 – 9:15

Math

30

9:15 – 9:45

Filipino

30

9:45 – 10:15

MAPEH

165

 

 

 

 

                        MRS. AINA B. CRISTOBAL                                                                            PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                   Class Adviser                                                                                            School Principal

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE ONE – ST. JOSEPH

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

50

7:15 – 8:05

English 

English

English

English

English

50

8:05 – 8:55

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

50

8:55 – 9:45

Learning  Activities for

Remediation,

and Enhancement

Computer

Computer

20

9:45 – 10:05

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

50

10:05 -10:55

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Mother Tongue

Mother Tongue

50

10:55 – 11:45

AP

AP

AP

AP

Homeroom Activity

30

11:45 – 12:15

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

50

12:15 – 1:05

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Differentiated Activities reinforcement and

For remediation,

enhancement

50

1:05 – 1:55

Music

Arts

Health

P.E.

P.E.

350

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:   1. The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keeps the activity sheets in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

 

            MISS ATHENIA P. ADORA                                                                                                        PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                     Class Adviser                                                                                                                         School Principal     

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE ONE – ST. MARY

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

50

7:15 – 8:05

Learning  Activities for

Remediation,

Reinforcement

and Enhancement

Homeroom Activity

50

8:05 – 8:55

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Computer

Computer

50

8:55 – 9:45

Music

Arts

Health

P.E.

P.E.

20

9:45 – 10:05

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

50

10:05 -10:55

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

50

10:55 – 11:45

English 

English

English

English

English

30

11:45 – 12:15

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

50

12:15 – 1:05

AP

AP

AP

AP

AP

50

1:05 – 1:55

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Mother Tongue

Mother Tongue

350

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:   1. The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keeps the activity sheets in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

 

            MRS. EMELYN B. ALIGATO                                                                                                     PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                     Class Adviser                                                                                                                         School Principal

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE TWO – ST. PAUL

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

50

7:15 – 8:05

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

50

8:05 – 8:55

English 

English

English

English

English

50

8:55 – 9:45

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Mother Tongue

Mother Tongue

20

9:45 – 10:05

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

50

10:05 -10:55

Learning  Activities for

Facilitator

Remediation,

MS. Marvilla

Reinforcement

and Enhancement

Homeroom Activity

50

10:55 – 11:45

AP

AP

AP

AP

AP

30

11:45 – 12:15

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

50

12:15 – 1:05

Music

Arts

Health

P.E.

P.E.

50

1:05 – 1:55

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Computer

Computer

350

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1. The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keeps the activity sheets in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

 

               MR. WENCESLAO B. ALIGATO                                                                                                                            PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                             Class Adviser                                                                                                                                                 School Principal         

    

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE THREE – ST. IGNATIUS DE LOYOLA

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

50

7:15 – 8:05

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

50

8:05 – 8:55

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Mother Tongue

Mother Tongue

50

8:55 – 9:45

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

20

9:45 – 10:05

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

50

10:05 -10:55

English 

English

English

English

English

50

10:55 – 11:45

AP

AP

AP

AP

AP

30

11:45 – 12:15

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

50

12:15 – 1:05

Computer

Computer

Learning  Activities for

Reinforcement

Remediation,

and Enhancement

Homeroom Activity

50

1:05 – 1:55

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Supervised Learning

Activities

50

1:55 – 2:45

Music

Arts

Health

P.E.

P.E.

350

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1.The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keeps the activity sheets in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

                        MRS. CHONA E. BANIGOOS                                                                                                    PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                       Class Adviser                                                                                                                               School Principal         

 

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE FOUR – SAN LORENZO RUIZ

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

60

7:15 – 8:15

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

60

8:15 – 9:15

English 

English

English

English

English

20

9:15 – 9:35

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

60

9:35 – 10:35

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

60

10:35 -11:35

AP

AP

AP

AP

Supervised Learning

Activities-Teacher Chris

30

11:35 – 12:05

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

60

12:05 – 1:05

EPP

EPP

EPP

Computer

Computer

60

1:05 – 2:05

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

50

2:05 – 2:45

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Supervised Learning

Activities

Homeroom Activity

50

2:45 – 3:35

Music

Arts

Health

P.E.

P.E.

460

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1.The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keeps the activity sheets in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

                        MS. SHERLY T. ERROBA                                                                                                                    PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                  Class Adviser                                                                                                                                    School Principal          

 

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE FIVE – SAN PEDRO CALUNSOD

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

60

7:15 – 8:15

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

60

8:15 – 9:15

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

20

9:15 – 9:35

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

60

9:35 – 10:35

AP

AP

AP

AP

Computer

60

10:35 -11:35

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

30

11:35 – 12:05

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

60

12:05 – 1:05

English

English

English

English

English

60

1:05 – 2:05

Music

Arts

P.E.

P.E.

Learning Activities

50

2:05 – 2:45

EPP

EPP

EPP

EPP

Computer

50

2:45 – 3:35

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Supervised Learning

Activities

Homeroom Activity

460

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1.The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keep in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

                        MRS. MANILYN R. VICTORIO                                                                                                            PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                        Class Adviser                                                                                                                                          School Principal         

 

 

 

CLASS SCHEDULE

School Year 2016-2017

GRADE SIX – ST. FRANCIS DE SALES

Minutes

TIME

MONDAY

TUESDAY

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

15

7:00 – 7:15

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

Flag Raising Ceremony

60

7:15 – 8:15

English

English

English

English

English

60

8:15 – 9:15

Math

Math

Math

Math

Math

20

9:15 – 9:35

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

Recess

60

9:35 – 10:35

EPP

EPP

EPP

EPP

Homeroom Activity

60

10:35 -11:35

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

Filipino

30

11:35 – 12:05

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

60

12:05 – 1:05

Science

Science

Science

Science

Science

60

1:05 – 2:05

AP

AP

AP

AP

Computer

60

2:05 – 3:05

Music

Arts

P.E.

P.E.

Computer

50

2:45 – 3:35

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

CLE / ESP

Supervised Learning

Activities

Supervised Learning

Activities

460

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note: 1.The class adviser will have to group the pupils according to their learning needs. Then the teacher will give the pupils differentiated activities suited for their needs as to remediation, enhancement or reinforcement during the indicated time for this purpose. The class adviser will supervise the pupils while doing the activities and check the activity/ies and keep in the individual portfolio of the pupils.

 

                        MR. WELFREDO A. CUNANAN                                                                                                                      PEÑAFRANCIA M. MEJIA

                                        Class Adviser                                                                                                                                          School Principal          

adult porn written stories with animals click sex education stories
horny sex stories link hot sex stories of tamilnadu
spyware android phone spy for android spyware android phone
walgreen coupons printable coupons rite aid discount prescription
coupons free nwwebdesigns.net pharmacy codes
walgreens online johnlien.com walgreen online coupon

St. Francis de Sales Academy
Address: Phase 5, Bagong Silang, Caloocan City

T: 0923 083 5370, 8-2815476
F:
Email Address: 2000sfsa@gmail.com, stfrancisdesalesacademy2000@gmail.com

Copyright © 2015. St. Francis de Sales Academy. All rights reserved.
Powered by: